Log-In Staff Home
IMPACT NC HS Team Polls
Written by Andy Partin

Follow us on TWITTER at twitter.com/IMPACTBASEBALL_

IMPACT SUMMER SHOWCASE WORKOUT
Tuesday - June 16 Durham Athletic Park
[Read More...]

Class 4-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. South Caldwell, 16-0 (3)
2. Providence, 17-2 (7)
3. Ardrey Kell, 15-2 (8)
4. Heritage, 14-2 (5)
5. East Forsyth, 15-2 (6)
6. DH Conley, 13-2 (NR)
7. Green Hope, 15-3 (2)
8. North Davidson, 13-3 (9)
9. Lake Norman, 12-4 (10)
10. Cape Fear, 12-3 (NR)
Dropped Out: RJ Reynolds (11-6), Middle Creek (11-5)

Class 3-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. Topsail, 18-1 (1)
2. Terry Sanford, 16-2 (5)
3. West Craven, 14-2 (10)
4. Orange, 11-3 (2)
5. Cardinal Gibbons, 13-2 (NR)
6. Cuthbertson, 15-3 (NR)
7. West Brunswick, 14-4 (8)
8. Marvin Ridge, 14-4 (4)
9. Burns, 11-2 (NR)
10. CB Aycock, 11-4 (3)
Dropped Out: South Rowan (11-6), Crest (10-5), Pisgah, (8-4)

Class 2-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. North Pitt, 16-1 (1)
2. Bunn, 11-1 (5)
3. Fairmont, 14-2 (7)
4. Randleman, 11-3 (2)
5. Midway, 11-2 (4)
6. West Davidson 12-1 (NR)
7. East Lincoln, 13-3 (3)
8. West Wilkes 14-3 (NR)
9. West Stanly 13-2 (NR)
10. Smoky Mountain 11-3 (NR)
Dropped Out: Lake Norman Charter (10-3), Ayden-Grifton (12-4), East Rutherford (12-4), Bunker Hill (12-4)

Class 1-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. Perquimans, 15-2 (2)
2. Cherryville, 15-1 (5)
3. Whiteville, 12-3 (1)
4. East Surry, 14-3 (9)
5. North Moore, 13-2 (NR)
6. Hayesville, 6-2 (10)
7. Louisburg 8-2 (NR)
8. Walkertown, 10-3 (NR)
9. Bear Grass Charter 10-3 (NR)
10. Rosman, 8-3 (6)
Dropped Out: Voyager (7-4), Hiwasee Dam (9-4), Camden County (11-4), Murphy (7-4)

 

 


 

PRESEASON
02.16.15

Class 4-A
Rank, Team

1. Providence
2. Leesville Road
3. RJ Reynolds
4. Myers Park
5. Sanderson
6. West Forsyth (2014 State Champion)
7. Lake Norman
8. Heritage
9. Lumberton
10. South Caldwell

Class 3-A
Rank, Team

1. Topsail (2014 State Champion)
2. Orange
3. Crest
4. East Rowan
5. Triton
6. CB Aycock
7. Hunt
8. Marvin Ridge
9. Pisgah
10. Weddington

Class 2-A
Rank, Team

1. Randleman
2. West Stokes
3. Lake Norman Charter
4. Midway (2014 State Champion)
5. Bunker Hill
6. North Brunswick
7. Fairmont
8. Ayden-Grifton
9. Bunn
10. East Rutherford

Class 1-A
Rank, Team

1. Whiteville (2014 State Champion)
2. East Surry 
3. Perquimans
4. Voyager
5. Hayesville
6. Cherryville
7. Riverside-Martin
8. West Columbus
9. East Montgomery
10. Walkertown