Log-In Staff Home
IMPACT NC HS Team Polls
Written by Andy Partin

Follow us on TWITTER at twitter.com/IMPACTBASEBALL_

"Spring Collegiate Showcase"
May 22, 2016 - Wingate University

*Click here for details!

***4 Collegiate Summer Showcase Camps Announced!

As of 3.20.16

Class 4-A
Rank, Team, Record, Last Poll

1. Providence, 9-0 (3)
2. South Caldwell, 8-0 (4)
3. North Davidson, 8-0 (9)
4. Butler, 9-0 (NR)
5. Southeast Guilford, 8-0 (NR)
6. TC Roberson, 7-0 (NR)
7. DH Conley, 7-1 (5)
8. Lake Norman, 7-1 (10)
9. Richmond County, 7-1 (NR)
10. East Chapel Hill, 7-1 (NR)

Class 3-A
Rank, Team, Record, Last Poll

1. Orange, 7-0 (2)
2. CB Aycock, 9-0 (6)
3. Cleveland, 8-1 (NR)
4. Triton, 8-1 (3)
5. Cuthbertson, 5-0 (NR)
6. Topsail, 6-1 (8)
7. Carson, 6-1 (9)
8. Southern Lee, 8-1 (NR)
9. West Brunswick, 7-1 (NR)
10. Rockingham County, 7-1 (NR)

Class 2-A
Rank, Team, Record, Last Poll

1. South Granville, 4-0 (8)
2. North Pitt, 7-0 (NR)
3. Fairmont, 8-1 (9)
4. East Rutheford, 7-1 (NR)
5. North Johnston, 7-1 (NR)
6. North Surry, 7-2 (1)
7. Randleman, 6-2 (2)
8. West Davidson, 7-1 (NR)
9. Bunn, 5-2 (5)
10. Smokey Mountain, 5-1 (NR)

Class 1-A
Rank, Team, Record, Last Poll

1. North Stanly, 7-0 (NR)
2. Cherryville, 7-1 (NR)
3. Camden County, 7-1 (NR)
4. West Montgomery, 7-1 (NR)
5. Pine Lake Prep, 6-1 (NR)
6. Whiteville, 5-2 (1)
7. Bear Grass Charter, 5-1 (NR)
8. Elkin, 6-2 (8)
9. Louisburg, 4-1 (9)
10. Princeton, 6-2 (NR)


PRESEASON POLLS
02.15.16

 

Class 4-A
Rank, Team, Last Season Record
1. Fuquay-Varina (22-8)
2. Ardrey Kell (24-5)
3. Providence (31-4)
4. South Caldwell (26-1)
5. DH Conley (20-5)
6. Middle Creek (17-8)
7. South Mecklenburg (16-8)
8. Northern Durham (17-8)
9. North Davidson (22-5)
10. Lake Norman (17-9)

Class 3-A
Rank, Team,
Last Season Record
1. Weddington (17-12)
2. Orange (22-5)
3. Triton (15-8)
4. Marvin Ridge (29-5)
5. Northern Guilford (18-10)
6. CB Aycock (26-3)
7. West Rowan (20-7)
8. Topsail (25-3)
9. Carson (17-10)
10. Terry Sanford (26-3)

Class 2-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. North Surry (24-6)
2. Randleman (27-6)
3. East Lincoln (21-7)
4. North Lenoir (15-7)
5. Bunn (19-3)
6. Parkwood (18-7)
7. Lake Norman Charter (17-6)
8. South Granville (25-4)
9. Fairmont (23-5)
10. South Columbus (11-12)

Class 1-A
Rank, Team, Last Poll
1. Whiteville (28-5)
2. East Surry (25-4)
3. South Stanly (22-8)
4. Voyager (15-4)
5. Perquimans (21-5)
6. East Carteret (14-8)
7. Riverside-Martin (13-9)
8. Elkin (17-9)
9. Louisburg (16-4)
10. West Columbus (17-14)